Past Productions

Comments Off on Past Productions

Past Productions of Community Theatre
Our community productions are  Pre-Professional productions, whereas every aspect is performed and executed by those that have had or are pursuing careers in the entertainment industries.

  1. 1985 A Lady Takes the Stage
  2. 1985 Ugly Duckling/Pot Boiler
  3. 1985 Waiting for the Christmas Guest
  4. 1985 A Christmas Carol
  5. 1986 Goodbye, My Fancy Directed by Ann Ash
  6. 1992 Androcles and the Lion Directed By Marne Buchanon
  7. 1993 Murder in the Library Directed by Ann Ash
  8. 1993 Backyard Story Directed by Lois Brace
  9. 1994 See How they Run Directed by Ann Ash
  10. 1995 6 RMS RIV VU Directed by Ann Ash
  11. 1996 Our Town directed by Greg Pauley
  12. 1996 Steel Magnolias directed by Marne Buchanon
  13. 1996 Arsenic and Old Lace Directed by Lois Brace
  14. 1997 Greater Tuna Directed by Ann Ash
  15. 1998 Blithe Spirit Directed by Ann Ash
  16. 1999 Barefoot in the Park Directed by Ann Ash
  17. 2000 Bell, Book & Candle Directed by Ann Ash
  18. 2001 Ten Little Indians Directed by Ann Ash
  19. 2001 Bus Stop Directed by Kelly Besalke
  20. 2002 The Perfect Blind Date Directed by Mike Briggs
  21. 2003 Moon Over Buffalo Directed By Ann Ash
  22. 2003 A Christmas Carol Directed by Lois Brace
  23. 2004 Ghost of Graceland Directed by Cathy Zinkel
  24. 2004 Greater Tuna Christmas Directed by Cathy Zinkel
  25. 2005 Pied Piper of Hamelin Directed by Stacy
  26. 2005 Agnes of God Directed by Kelly Besalke
  27. 2005 Little Shop of Horrors Directed by Lois Brace
  28. 2006 Wizard of Oz Directed by Lois Brace
  29. 2007 Children of Eden Directed by Chris Lynn
  30. 2007 The Fantasticks Directed by Bill Gleeson
  31. 2008 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Ballet Directed by Sean France
  32. 2008 Music Man JR Directed by  Team Baldwin(Tim & Debbie)
  33. 2008 A Christmas Carol Directed by Lois Brace
  34. 2009 Oklahoma JR Directed by  Team Baldwin
  35. 2009 Cheaper by the Dozen Directed by Martin Jones
  36. 2009 Honky Tonk Angels Directed by Lois Brace
  37. 2009 Beauty and the Beast Directed by Lois Brace
  38. 2009 The Nutcracker Ballet Directed by Lois Brace
  39. 2010 On Golden Pond Directed by John Berkbuegler
  40. 2010 Seussical JR Directed by  Team Baldwin
  41. 2010 Honky Tonk Angels Holiday Spectacular Directed by Lois Brace
  42. 2011 Man of LaMancha Directed by John Berkbuegler and Bill Gleeson
  43. 2011 Emmanual Has Come Directed by David Pickering
  44. 2011 Aristrocats Kids Directed by  Team Baldwin
  45. 2011 Alice in Wonderland JR Directed by  Team Baldwin
  46. 2011 Twelve Angry Men Directed by Carl Abbott
  47. 2011 It’s a Wonderful Life Directed by Martin Jones
  48. 2012 101 Dalmations kids Directed by  Team Baldwin
  49. 2012 Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory JRDirected by  Team Baldwin
  50. 2012 The Sound of Music Directed By Bill Gleeson
  51. 2013 The Choice Directed by David Pickering
  52. 2013 Kitchen Witches Directed by Michael Jennings
  53. 2013 The Jungle Book kids Directed by  Team Baldwin
  54. 2013 The Little Mermaid Directed by  Team Baldwin
  55. 2013 Where the Wild things Are Directed By Izzie Duval
  56. 2013 Oliver Directed by Lois Brace
  57. 2014 Annie kids Directed by  Team Baldwin
  58. 2014 Bye Bye Birdie JR Directed by  Team Baldwin
  59. 2014 Rainbow Fish Directed by Melissa Treirweiler
  60. 2014 Shrek Directed by Carl Abbott
  61. 2014 The Nutcracker Ballet Act II Directed by MCB
  62. 2015 King of Kings Directed by Mike Briggs
  63. 2015 Sleeping Beauty kids Directed by  Team Baldwin
  64. 2015 Mulan JR Directed by Team Baldwin
  65. 2015 Beekle Directed By Anna Rebman
  66. 2015 Mary Poppins Directed by Bill Gleeson
  67. 2016 Steel Magnolias Directed by Lennette Brown
  68. 2016 Aladdin kids Directed by Team Baldwin
  69. 2016 Wizard of Oz JR Directed by Team Baldwin
  70. 2016 Giraffes Can’t Dance Directed by Izzie Duval
  71. 2016 Into the Woods Directed by Lois Brace

Comments are closed.